This page will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Refresh now
Last Refresh: 01:50pm
Results last uploaded: 08/5/2022 05:17pm













 Results per Precinct

Delta County Michigan
Primary Election
Tuesday August 2, 2022
Official Results as Certified by the Delta County Board of Canvassers

2022-08-04 09:59:53


Governor for State (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Gretchen Whitmer - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 185 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 239 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 217 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 129 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 203 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 180 1
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 33 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 43 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 23 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 50 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 43 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 79 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 134 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 44 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 57 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 23 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 145 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 74 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 40 2
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 101 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 21 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 99 4
Wells Township, Precinct 2 192 0
Total 2,354 9

Representative in Congress 1st District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bob Lorinser - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 177 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 234 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 207 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 125 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 198 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 179 1
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 33 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 42 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 23 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 51 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 41 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 78 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 137 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 44 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 57 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 21 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 138 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 71 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 40 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 99 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 21 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 99 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 189 0
Total 2,304 6

State Senator 38th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John Braamse - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 177 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 231 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 203 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 124 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 196 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 177 1
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 33 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 42 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 23 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 51 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 40 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 75 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 136 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 44 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 57 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 21 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 137 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 70 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 41 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 99 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 20 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 99 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 187 0
Total 2,283 4

Representative in State Legislature 108th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Chris Lopez - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 175 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 235 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 206 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 125 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 196 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 176 1
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 32 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 42 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 23 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 51 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 41 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 75 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 137 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 44 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 57 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 21 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 136 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 69 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 40 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 98 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 21 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 98 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 187 0
Total 2,285 5

County Prosecuting Attorney Partial Term Ending 12/31/2024 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 32
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 47
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 41
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 29
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 43
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 34
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 11
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 20
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 3
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 11
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 8
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 18
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 24
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 13
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 14
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 5
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 34
Garden Township, Precinct 1 12
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 12
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 17
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 6
Wells Township, Precinct 1 30
Wells Township, Precinct 2 42
Total 506

County Road Commissioner (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 29
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 42
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 38
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 26
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 34
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 33
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 9
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 16
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 3
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 10
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 5
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 14
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 22
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 12
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 12
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 5
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 28
Garden Township, Precinct 1 12
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 12
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 14
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 5
Wells Township, Precinct 1 25
Wells Township, Precinct 2 37
Total 443

County Road Commissioner Partial Term Ending 12/31/2024 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mark Asselin - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 166 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 217 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 193 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 117 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 177 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 159 2
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 31 1
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 42 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 19 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 48 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 38 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 70 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 133 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 44 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 54 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 18 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 125 1
Garden Township, Precinct 1 61 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 38 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 92 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 20 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 89 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 181 0
Total 2,132 7

County Commissioner District 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 6
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 3
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 8
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 5
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 2
Garden Township, Precinct 1 10
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 9
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 12
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 69

County Commissioner District 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Casey S. Schroeder - DEM Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 178 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 161 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 135 0
Total 474 2

County Commissioner District 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Theresa A. Nelson - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 219 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 42 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 45 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 57 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 137 0
Total 500 1

County Commissioner District 4 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Meredith Seppanen - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 161 3
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 184 1
Total 345 4

County Commissioner District 5 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 21
Wells Township, Precinct 1 22
Wells Township, Precinct 2 36
Total 79

Township Supervisor for Garden Township Partial Term Ending 11/20/24 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Township Supervisor for Maple Ridge Township Partial Term Ending 11/20/24 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Township Clerk for Escanaba Township Partial Term Ending 11/20/24 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 23
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 11
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 12
Total 46

Township Trustee for Escanaba Township Partial Term Ending 11/20/24 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 17
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 11
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 9
Total 37

Delegate to County Convention for City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Charles Dennis Londo - DEM Estelle Smyth - DEM Kel Smyth - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 150 149 144 4
Total 150 149 144 4

Delegate to County Convention for City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Richard Clark - DEM Ann Fix - DEM Wendy Pepin - DEM Helen Mary Sherman - DEM Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 193 202 194 168 8
Total 193 202 194 168 8

Delegate to County Convention for City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 28
Total 28

Delegate to County Convention for City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 32
Total 32

Delegate to County Convention for City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Dan Bjorkquist - DEM Laurie J. Kaufman - DEM Jennifer K. Viau - DEM Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 154 160 133 2
Total 154 160 133 2

Delegate to County Convention for City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 59
Total 59

Delegate to County Convention for Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Mark A. Branstrom, Sr. - DEM Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 32 0
Total 32 0

Delegate to County Convention for Bark River Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Gerald L. Nelson - DEM Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 42 1
Total 42 1

Delegate to County Convention for Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Gary LeClaire - DEM Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 19 0
Total 19 0

Delegate to County Convention for Brampton Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 14
Total 14

Delegate to County Convention for Cornell Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Anne Okonek - DEM Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 39 0
Total 39 0

Delegate to County Convention for Ensign Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 16

Delegate to County Convention for Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Leah A. Belanger - DEM Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 134 7
Total 134 7

Delegate to County Convention for Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Linda Asselin - DEM Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 43 1
Total 43 1

Delegate to County Convention for Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Dale Brooks Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 55 0
Total 55 0

Delegate to County Convention for Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Delegate to County Convention for Ford River Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Nino E. Green - DEM Walter Jourdain - DEM Gary Lark - DEM Christinia E. Leonard-Green - DEM Fran Majestic - DEM Monica L. Peach - DEM Sally Schultz - DEM Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 118 88 116 97 101 93 110 1
Total 118 88 116 97 101 93 110 1

Delegate to County Convention for Garden Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Delegate to County Convention for Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Andrea Nummilien - DEM Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 38 0
Total 38 0

Delegate to County Convention for Masonville Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Peggy Dawn French - DEM Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 93 0
Total 93 0

Delegate to County Convention for Nahma Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Delegate to County Convention for Wells Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Bart Stupak - DEM Laurie Stupak - DEM C. Dave Westerberg - DEM Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 85 80 74 14
Total 85 80 74 14

Delegate to County Convention for Wells Township, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 2 38
Total 38

Governor for State (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tudor M. Dixon - REP Ryan D. Kelley - REP Ralph Rebandt - REP Kevin Rinke - REP Garrett Soldano - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 127 48 3 50 53 5
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 156 91 14 92 57 7
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 125 76 24 54 63 5
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 60 32 13 40 25 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 95 53 6 55 60 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 146 69 6 70 77 8
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 51 36 6 18 36 3
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 129 45 5 28 58 1
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 32 9 5 19 12 1
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 74 25 9 17 34 1
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 34 17 1 19 10 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 64 28 5 40 25 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 164 50 11 74 68 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 52 27 10 33 36 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 59 25 2 13 18 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 35 17 2 13 8 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 120 87 5 71 46 5
Garden Township, Precinct 1 58 22 8 42 33 1
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 55 13 9 20 29 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 131 50 7 47 37 4
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 37 14 0 22 10 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 96 34 6 30 29 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 189 89 15 86 74 1
Total 2,089 957 172 953 898 48

Representative in Congress 1st District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jack Bergman - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 264 3
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 389 3
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 319 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 165 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 260 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 352 5
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 137 2
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 239 2
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 72 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 146 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 76 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 148 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 330 4
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 148 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 118 1
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 69 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 296 5
Garden Township, Precinct 1 154 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 115 1
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 266 2
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 79 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 192 1
Wells Township, Precinct 2 423 2
Total 4,757 38

State Senator 38th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Matthew Furyk - REP Edward McBroom - REP Kayla Wikstrom - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 20 256 21 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 24 375 36 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 29 287 39 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 17 138 21 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 16 229 38 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 23 318 46 0
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 22 117 13 0
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 12 229 19 1
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 5 64 7 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 9 137 20 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 9 65 11 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 9 148 10 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 19 319 36 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 8 146 16 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 7 101 21 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 5 62 8 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 16 299 29 3
Garden Township, Precinct 1 13 138 16 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 17 97 14 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 14 245 25 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 7 71 11 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9 177 17 3
Wells Township, Precinct 2 24 386 52 1
Total 334 4,404 526 10

Representative in State Legislature 108th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Casey C. Hoffman - REP Kurt Perron - REP David Prestin - REP Mark H. Simon - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 83 10 141 61 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 81 21 242 94 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 68 12 192 80 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 34 9 92 42 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 56 11 155 57 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 59 15 167 129 1
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 9 4 75 58 1
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 39 7 153 65 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 19 2 38 13 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 31 8 81 40 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 9 5 47 19 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 31 14 74 35 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 63 15 162 120 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 30 11 68 39 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 19 7 61 32 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 10 1 22 37 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 64 14 191 69 3
Garden Township, Precinct 1 21 11 67 63 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 14 3 54 55 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 41 13 125 99 1
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 25 11 28 19 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 28 11 128 31 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 47 8 296 98 0
Total 881 223 2,659 1,355 9

County Prosecuting Attorney Partial Term Ending 12/31/2024 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Lauren Wickman - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 206 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 335 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 294 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 143 1
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 206 4
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 291 3
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 120 1
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 231 2
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 61 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 132 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 64 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 129 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 303 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 123 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 98 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 51 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 248 6
Garden Township, Precinct 1 134 1
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 105 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 230 2
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 61 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 181 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 387 2
Total 4,133 28

County Road Commissioner (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Dennis J. Stanek - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 219 0
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 353 1
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 297 2
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 146 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 221 2
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 305 3
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 121 1
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 233 0
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 64 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 134 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 66 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 132 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 309 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 126 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 95 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 50 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 251 4
Garden Township, Precinct 1 132 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 107 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 242 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 68 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 185 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 393 1
Total 4,249 17

County Road Commissioner Partial Term Ending 12/31/2024 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 15
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 24
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 39
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 15
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 20
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 27
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 13
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 15
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 6
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 11
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 7
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 8
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 21
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 12
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 8
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 2
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 40
Garden Township, Precinct 1 10
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 5
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 17
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 6
Wells Township, Precinct 1 20
Wells Township, Precinct 2 45
Total 386

County Commissioner District 1 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John E. Denholm - REP John C. Malnar - REP Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 77 59 1
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 28 44 0
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 46 107 0
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 37 40 0
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 57 100 0
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 45 26 0
Garden Township, Precinct 1 89 77 0
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 72 49 0
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 125 137 0
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 49 36 0
Total 625 675 1

County Commissioner District 2 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brian Godfrey - REP Anne Truitt - REP Steven Viau - REP Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 71 92 85 0
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 85 100 129 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 84 89 139 0
Total 240 281 353 0

County Commissioner District 3 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bob Barron - REP Christine Williams - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 237 155 1
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 143 100 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 44 125 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 47 73 0
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 189 121 1
Total 660 574 3

County Commissioner District 4 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct David Moyle - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 194 3
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 273 7
Total 467 10

County Commissioner District 5 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert J. Petersen - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 144 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 171 2
Wells Township, Precinct 2 373 4
Total 688 7

Township Supervisor for Garden Township Partial Term Ending 11/20/2024 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Steven J. Freeman - REP Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 144 0
Total 144 0

Township Supervisor for Maple Ridge Township Partial Term Ending 11/20/2024 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Michael E. Lepisto - REP Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 116 1
Total 116 1

Township Clerk for Escanaba Township Partial Term Ending 11/20/2024 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Theresa Chenier - REP Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 314 0
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 150 2
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 107 0
Total 571 2

Township Trustee for Escanaba Township Partial Term Ending 11/20/2024 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Norman Fleury - REP Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 280 3
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 113 1
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 92 3
Total 485 7

Delegate to County Convention for City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Robin Custance - REP Mark Sadowski - REP D.J. Schwalbach - REP Judith Schwalbach - REP Lisa Warden - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 1 127 134 130 140 128 1
Total 127 134 130 140 128 1

Delegate to County Convention for City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Willard Carne - REP Bonnie Hakkola - REP Dennis P. Renken - REP Patty Woerpel - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 2 282 211 230 237 3
Total 282 211 230 237 3

Delegate to County Convention for City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 (REP) (Vote for 7)

Precinct Robert L. Metivier - REP LeeAnne M. Oman - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 3 175 209 13
Total 175 209 13

Delegate to County Convention for City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 (REP) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Darrell E. Deeds - REP Sema S. Deeds - REP Write-in
City of Escanaba, Precinct 4 120 112 11
Total 120 112 11

Delegate to County Convention for City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Michael Cleereman - REP Teresa A. Evans - REP Wesley P. Rhein - REP Steven Viau - REP Vicki Viau - REP Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 114 124 107 125 109 2
Total 114 124 107 125 109 2

Delegate to County Convention for City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct Bradley D. Mantela - REP Josephine Mantela - REP Jody R. Pontius - REP Robert E. Pontius - REP Write-in
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 217 197 195 193 12
Total 217 197 195 193 12

Delegate to County Convention for Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Baldwin Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Delegate to County Convention for Bark River Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
Bark River Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Delegate to County Convention for Bay De Noc Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Delegate to County Convention for Brampton Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Tom England - REP Write-in
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 135 2
Total 135 2

Delegate to County Convention for Cornell Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Cornell Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Delegate to County Convention for Ensign Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Delegate to County Convention for Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct Marcia Neumeier - REP Paul Neumeier - REP Sandra J. Oman - REP Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 180 224 216 9
Total 180 224 216 9

Delegate to County Convention for Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Barbie Clairmont - REP Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 126 1
Total 126 1

Delegate to County Convention for Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 6
Total 6

Delegate to County Convention for Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Delegate to County Convention for Ford River Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Julie A. Hoffmeyer - REP Matthew W. Hoffmeyer - REP Mary Savage - REP Kathie Scott - REP Randy Scott - REP Write-in
Ford River Township, Precinct 1 189 177 171 160 179 7
Total 189 177 171 160 179 7

Delegate to County Convention for Garden Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Garden Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate to County Convention for Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Maple Ridge Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Delegate to County Convention for Masonville Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Michael Holmgren - REP Peter M. Sundholm - REP Write-in
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 189 131 3
Total 189 131 3

Delegate to County Convention for Nahma Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Michael A. Glass - REP Write-in
Nahma Township, Precinct 1 70 0
Total 70 0

Delegate to County Convention for Wells Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 19
Total 19

Delegate to County Convention for Wells Township, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Murad Abel - REP Brandon Deno - REP Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 2 194 306 4
Total 194 306 4

Fairbanks Township Millage Renewal Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Fairbanks Township, Precinct 1 69 30
Total 69 30

Garden Township Solid Waste Station Millage Renewal Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Garden Township, Precinct 1 178 52
Total 178 52

Gladstone Area Schools Bonding Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
City of Gladstone, Precinct 1 195 235
City of Gladstone, Precinct 2 216 293
Brampton Township, Precinct 1 95 110
Escanaba Township, Precinct 1 247 264
Escanaba Township, Precinct 2 64 120
Escanaba Township, Precinct 3 74 96
Total 891 1,118

Rapid River Public Schools Bonding Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Bay de Noc Township, Precinct 1 61 43
Ensign Township, Precinct 1 119 107
Masonville Township, Precinct 1 199 130
Total 379 280